Iliac Codex

Database · 12 entries

Weapon techniques

The special attacks a weapon can roll as a line of its own: what each does, which weapons carry it, and what it costs.

NameWorks withDamageFatigueCooldown (s)Bonus to hit
VolleyBows50%6160
Piercing ShotBows, Thunderlock120%4100
Leap StrikeLong blades140%51220
WhirlwindLong blades100%51015
ShadowstepShort blades120%4920
LungeShort blades110%4815
CleaveAxes120%5915
Headsman's ChopAxes120%51120
Ground SlamBlunt weapons90%61215
Skull CrackBlunt weapons160%51030
Flying KickFists and gauntlets130%41020
HaymakerFists and gauntlets180%4930